Previous artists in residence

Here you can discover all our previous artists in residence. If you also want to apply for a residence at Destelheide, click here for more informations! 

2016

          - Félicette Chazérand - Au Fil de Soi(e) (jeugddans, 5-8 januari)

          - Radouan Mriziga - 3600 (dans, 12-16 januari) 

          - Quintijn Ketels (circus-dans, 18-22 januari)

          - Hélaba Cie - I ate the entire fruit salad (circus, 25-27 januari)

          - RuspaRocket - Revolution (circus, 1-5 februari)

          - TG Vagevuur - CEL (theater, 6-8 februari)

          - Dafne Maes & Danaë Bosman - Choco of Kaas? (dans, 6-8 februari)

          - Shanti! Shanti! & ZWAP (muziek, 8-12 februari)

          - Danscompagnie Lune (dans, 9-12 februari)

          - Helena Araujo & Marnix Van Soom (29 februari-2 maart)

          - ProMITHEus - Murder Ballad (dans, 29 februari-4 maart)

          - Nat Gras - Wegversperring (jeugddans, 7-11 maart)

          - Danya Hammoud (dans, 20-29 maart)

          - Menteuses Cie (circus, 4-10 april)

          - Anna Nilsson - Driften (circus, 11-29 april)

          - Cie Tartaren - DEs VADERs (29 april-1 mei)

          - Natalia Pieczuro (30 mei-3 juni)

          - Cie Tumbleweed - Blow By Blow (30 mei-12 juni)

          - Maria Clara Villalobos - Alex au pays des poubelles (13-18 juni)

          - The Girl Who Cried Wolf (24-26 juni)

          - Gino Rizzi (18-24 juli)

          - Marleen Cockx (18-24 juli)

          - Belgian Marimba Group (muziek, 15-19 augustus)

          - Sabine Goethals, Jonas Van Thielen & Divan - De Dichter is een Koe (poëzie, 22-29 augustus)

2015

          - Keski.e.space - Raaklijnen

          - La Grotte

          - Pitcho

          - Cirque Barbette - C.Q.F.D.

          - Cie La Main à la Patte – Two for Tea

          - Fullstop Acrobatic Theatre – Inside the Box

          - Remah Jabr - High Heels and Stuffed Zucchini

          - Oh My God Cie - Le Dressing

          - Raïssa Van Damme & Eline Léonard - Kameraad

          - House Crying Yellow Tears - Exhibit

          - Marjolijn Dijkman & Enough Room for Space

          - Cie Möche

          - Younes Khoukhou - Becoming for Three

          - Les Argonautes - Entre d'Eux

          - Lotus Edde Khouri – Tournures

          - Cie RasOTerrA – Linge Sale 

          - Amaryllis Uitterlinden

          - Adriaan Severins en Elena Peeters - Overbelicht

          - fABULEUS & Dox - Alleen de grootste nabijheid

          - Cie OFEN - The Vase

          - 'T ist - Song #1

          - Anna Nilsson - Still Wall

          - Stoomboot

          - Action Scenique/Etienne Guilloteau - Feu

          - Domenico Giustino

          - Dabateatr - Hadda

          - Nat Gras

          - Cie To Pia - La gueule du loup

          - Meriam Bousselmi

          - Binti

          - The Girl Who Cried Wolf

          - Oana Cosug

          - Sur Mesure

          - Sol vzw - ZAND

          - De Spooiberg & Jeugd en Muziek - Rare Vogels

          - Het Gevolg & HETPALEIS - Wit is altijd schoon

          - Geert Vaes - Come Watch Me Die

          - Taoufiq Izeddiou en Meriam Jazouli – On Marche 

          - Lies Borgermans

          - Rode Boom/Kurt Demey

          - Studio Eclipse

          - Hanane Hajj Ali - Jogging

          - Carré Curieux - Petit Frère 

          - Quintijn Ketels

          - Jenny Ambukiyenyi Onya - Elikya Na Ngai

          - Youri De Gussem

          - David Hernandez - Hullabaloo

          - Het Gevolg - KIJK KIND

          - Cie Tartaren - Hemel Boven B

          - Danscompagnie Lune

2014

Anna Nilsson - Expiry Date

Alexander Vantournhout - Caprices

Tal en Thee - Octavio's Elektro

Fullstop Acrobatic Theatre - Inside the Box/Outside the Box

Liesa Van der Aa en Peter Spaepen - The Weighing of the Heart

Rode Boom/Kurt De Mey

Cie Ea Eo

La Lluvia

Martine De Kok

Maria Eugenia Lopez & Ozan Turkkan - Versions

The Girl Who Cried Wolf

Albert Quesada - Slow Sports

Bert & Fred

Stanislav Dobak & Jamie Lee

Frauke Mariën

Charlotte Bouckaert & Steve Salembier - Bildraum

Griet Herssens

Nelle De Maeyer

Katrien Oosterlinck

On the Roof - If Unlayered

Sol vzw - ZAND

Rits regie 2de jaar

Cie RuspaRocket - La Geste

Florence Legendre & Félicette Chazérand

Les Argonautes - Entre d'Eux

Myrthe Te Lintelo - Intergrading the Test Pieces

Danny De Jong & Jonas Missine - Icarus

Untamed Productions - Homo Urbanus

Cie Félicette Chazérand - Au Fil de Soi(e)

Cirque Barbette - C.Q.F.D.

2013

SKaGeN - CCC

Katrien Pierlet & Sofie Palmers - Blanche en Forza

De Veerman & De Filharmonie - Rituals Now!

Flip Kowlier

Ensemble Leporello

TG Vagevuur - Othello

Artforum - Zappa!

Frauke Mariën

Isolde et les Bens

Hermitage

The Girl Who Cried Wolf

Jonas Winterland

Larf! - Me Brommer is Kapot

Tal & Thee - Octavio's Elektro

Lore Suls

Daan

Yentl De Werdt & Ionah Trio - Et maintenant on va ou? On va ensemble

Fullstop Acrobatic Theatre - Sugar and Spice

TG Vagevuur - Vadermoord

Anna Nilsson - Expiry Date

2012

Cacao Bleu - Zus Zonder Zus

Ensemble Leporello

Juliana Neves en BabaFish - Jump or Fall

Het Ongerijmde - Kwakzalver

Piet De Praitere - Had ik maar bij de Beatles gespeeld

Cacao Bleu - D3D (Buiten de lijntjes)

Larf! - Koer

Veld en Zand - Nachtgedachten

Stijn Meuris

Selah Sue

The Primitives - The Wood

2011

SKaGeN - Berlin Alexanderplatz

Selah Sue

fABULEUS & Moldavië - Blauwe Storm

Jonas Van Thielen - Live Achievement

O.K.K.O. Band

Endewolf - Nachtgedachten

De Waancel

Het Ongerijmde - Don Quichot

De Propere Fanfare van de Vieze Gasten

2010

SKaGeN - Almschi!

Sweatshop Cie - Sibling

Het Ongerijmde - Hippoliet

fABULEUS - Kasimir en Karoline

fABULEUS - Everland

Selah Sue

Mirte Courtens, Lies Cuyvers, Petra Van Gompel - 3x Suzy

De Kleine Avonden

Ensemble Leporello

2009

De Propere Fanfare van de Vieze Gasten

Niko Hafkenscheid - Stepbrother George

Les Offs

fABULEUS - PITSERS

Ensemble Leporello - De Reus

Cie Todavia - Shift

Cie Ea Eo - m²

Artforum - Kleefkruid

Katelijn Van Kerckhoven - 40 cello's

Wolke

2008

Sarah Bostoen - It's not a coincidence

The Slowclub

't Schoon vertier

Isabel Fischer

Kesk.ie.space - Supermarkt Shopping

Artforum - Motor-Ik

Wim Helsen - Het uur van de prutser

Amaryllis Uitterlinden

Think of One

Rocco en Dagmara

fABULEUS - Bachianas

fABULEUS - Gender Blender

2007

Martine De Kok - Konijn met pruimen

Martine De Kok & Maarten Westra Hoekzema - Liedjes vol ellende

fABULEUS - Candide

Gabriel Rios

Flip Kowlier

Ensemble Leporello

2006

Lenny en de Wespen

Cacao Bleu

Ensemble Leporello

De Waancel

fABULEUS

Joke Van Leeuwen

2005

Ensemble Leporello

Cacao Bleu

Flip Kowlier

fABULEUS - Wolfsroedel

- Uit de schaduw van de meester - singersongwriters

- Bram Vermeulen videovertoning